FANDOM


  • How's everything going? I've checked your content and seems quite cool. :)

    The thing is I'm asking you this: Would you like to take part of a crossover?

      Loading editor
    • Sure.

        Loading editor
    • Alrighty. :)

      But first...allow to wait to Taka to come and see what he thinks, he's the one leading it.

        Loading editor
    • You're now approved to be in man!

        Loading editor
    • Hi there! And congratulations for joining Cross Chaos! I'm SecondOpinion, a.k.a. "TAKA", leader of the Cross Chaos project.

      Now first and foremost, we are gonna need a roster. The format is 23 starter characters, 2 sub-bosses, 3 DLC vharacters and 10 assists. You can put as many characters fo one franchise as you like, but remember; variety is key ;)

        Loading editor
    • And don't forget to add seiyuus as well. ;)

        Loading editor
    • For reference, here is the ACS (my company) roster:

      *Starter

      Kiyo Kamiya (Crisis Moon: The Bloody Symphony) Hiro Shimono - Johnny Yong Bosch

      Twilight (Crisis Moon) Emiri Kato - Erin Fitzgerald

      Motoko Tsukagami (Crisis Moon: The Bloody Symphony) Kana Asumi - Carrie Keranen

      Kagetsu (Crisis Moon: The Bloody Symphony) Hikaru Midorikawa - David Vincent

      Dawn (Crisis Moon II: The Hollow Eclipse) Akira Ishida - Yuri Lowenthal

      Yuko Amano (Fight or Die) Noriko Hidaka - Kari Wahlgren

      Eiji Kagami (Fight or Die) Toshio Furukawa - Grant George

      Len Stadfeld (Fight or Die) Sakura Tange - Sandy Fox

      Adele Lee (Fight or Die) Maria Kawamura - Megan Hollingshead

      Shin Ikushima (Sentoki: The Strongest Warrior) Tomokazu Seki - Matthew Mercer

      Bru Bronson (Sentoki: The Strongest Warrior) Koji Ishii - Jamieson Price

      Kei Ikushima (Sentoki 2) Ryoka Yuzuki - Erin Fitzgerald

      Kain (Code Chronos) Masaki Terasoma - Patrick Seitz

      Faye Kurosawa (Code Chronos) Mamiko Noto - Stephanie Sheh

      Hikari Katsuragi/Athena (Combat Angels: Summon of Gods) Megumi Nakajima - Christine Marie Cabanos

      Reika Hibari/ Hestia (Combat Angels: Summon of Gods) Ai Kakuma - Cassandra Lee Morris

      Yuya Kinomiya (Tokyo R.E.D.) Ryota Ohsaka - Steve Staley

      Risa Himawari (Tokyo R.E.D.) Rina Sato - Cassandra Lee Morris

      Spunky the Squirrel (Spunky the Squirrel) Kumiko Watanabe - Rob Paulsen

      Ban Matsuda (To the Beat!) Kenji Akabane - Todd Haberkorn

      Genzo (Fighting Champions) Susumu Chiba - Derek Stephen Prince

      Kongo the Killer Ape (Monsters Arena: Chaos Unleashed)

      Hotaru Mikoto (ACS x GameCom: Clash of Two Universes) Kanae Ito - Erica Lindbeck

      *Sub-Bosses

      Count Godfried Dominus (Crisis Moon: The Bloody Symphony) Taiten Kusunoki - Crispin Freeman

      Aris (Fight or Die) Nozomu Sasaki - Doug Erholtz

      *DLC

      Abel of the Light (Crisis Moon: The Bloody Symphony) Norio Wakamoto - Travis Willingham

      Mariya Kanzaki (Fight or Die II: As Daylight Dies) Satsuki Yukino - Melissa Fahn

      Iori Sena (NakaGei!) Ami Koshimizu - Brina Palencia

      *Assists

      Aileen Atkinson (Crisis Moon III EVOLVE) Rina Sato - Kira Buckland

      Shou Yamamura (Fight or Die 3: Fatal Vengeance) Junko Takeuchi - Mona Marshall

      Emiri Yamanaka (Code Chronos: Eve of Destruction) Hitomi Nabatame - Michelle Ruff

      Ralph Rollins (Sentoki: The Strongest Warrior) Keiji Fujiwara - Liam O’Brien

      Miyu “MiU” Sasaki (To the Beat!) Nao Toyama - Cristina Valenzuela

      Yuu Okamoto (The Butterfly Halls) Minori Chihara - Faye Mata

      Noir (Codename:NOIR) Atsuko Tanaka - Mary Elizabeth McGlynn

      Kristoff Banks (Half*Dead) Toshiyuki Morikawa - Patrick Seitz

      Musashi (Legendary Blades) Hideo Ishikawa - David Vincent

      Bill McCormick, Wes Younger, Sally Hawkins and Tiago Mendes (Peacekeepers) Kazuya Nakai and Junichi Kanemaru, Noriko Hidaka and Kenji Nomura - Ben Diskin, Sam Riegel, Amanda Winn Lee and JB Blanc

        Loading editor
    • Hey man, are you still there?

        Loading editor
    • Hey, are you there? We just can't keep wasting our time waiting for you or not answering at all. We came here for a reason.

        Loading editor
    • Give him time. He isn't as active as us.

        Loading editor
    • Don't fret. Check out the characters in Psonic X Touhou.

        Loading editor
    • Yes we did...now, did you read the guidelines from Taka?

        Loading editor
    • Nice, but you need to decide the roster yourself. We did our rosters on our own.

      Not rude, just explaining

        Loading editor
    • And 6 stages as well, from different franchises of course.

      So, have you decided?

        Loading editor
    • Not yet.

        Loading editor
    • Take your time.

        Loading editor
    • How bout now?

        Loading editor
    • Ilang araw na kaming naghihintay

      (Yes, Pinoy din ako 😁 😁 😁)

        Loading editor
    • How bout now?

        Loading editor
    • I'm not sure yet.

        Loading editor
    • SecondOpinion wrote:

      For reference, here is the ACS (my company) roster:

      *Starter

      Kiyo Kamiya (Crisis Moon: The Bloody Symphony) Hiro Shimono - Johnny Yong Bosch

      Twilight (Crisis Moon) Emiri Kato - Erin Fitzgerald

      Motoko Tsukagami (Crisis Moon: The Bloody Symphony) Kana Asumi - Carrie Keranen

      Kagetsu (Crisis Moon: The Bloody Symphony) Hikaru Midorikawa - David Vincent

      Dawn (Crisis Moon II: The Hollow Eclipse) Akira Ishida - Yuri Lowenthal

      Yuko Amano (Fight or Die) Noriko Hidaka - Kari Wahlgren

      Eiji Kagami (Fight or Die) Toshio Furukawa - Grant George

      Len Stadfeld (Fight or Die) Sakura Tange - Sandy Fox

      Adele Lee (Fight or Die) Maria Kawamura - Megan Hollingshead

      Shin Ikushima (Sentoki: The Strongest Warrior) Tomokazu Seki - Matthew Mercer

      Bru Bronson (Sentoki: The Strongest Warrior) Koji Ishii - Jamieson Price

      Kei Ikushima (Sentoki 2) Ryoka Yuzuki - Erin Fitzgerald

      Kain (Code Chronos) Masaki Terasoma - Patrick Seitz

      Faye Kurosawa (Code Chronos) Mamiko Noto - Stephanie Sheh

      Hikari Katsuragi/Athena (Combat Angels: Summon of Gods) Megumi Nakajima - Christine Marie Cabanos

      Reika Hibari/ Hestia (Combat Angels: Summon of Gods) Ai Kakuma - Cassandra Lee Morris

      Yuya Kinomiya (Tokyo R.E.D.) Ryota Ohsaka - Steve Staley

      Risa Himawari (Tokyo R.E.D.) Rina Sato - Cassandra Lee Morris

      Spunky the Squirrel (Spunky the Squirrel) Kumiko Watanabe - Rob Paulsen

      Ban Matsuda (To the Beat!) Kenji Akabane - Todd Haberkorn

      Genzo (Fighting Champions) Susumu Chiba - Derek Stephen Prince

      Kongo the Killer Ape (Monsters Arena: Chaos Unleashed)

      Hotaru Mikoto (ACS x GameCom: Clash of Two Universes) Kanae Ito - Erica Lindbeck

      *Sub-Bosses

      Count Godfried Dominus (Crisis Moon: The Bloody Symphony) Taiten Kusunoki - Crispin Freeman

      Aris (Fight or Die) Nozomu Sasaki - Doug Erholtz

      *DLC

      Abel of the Light (Crisis Moon: The Bloody Symphony) Norio Wakamoto - Travis Willingham

      Mariya Kanzaki (Fight or Die II: As Daylight Dies) Satsuki Yukino - Melissa Fahn

      Iori Sena (NakaGei!) Ami Koshimizu - Brina Palencia

      *Assists

      Aileen Atkinson (Crisis Moon III EVOLVE) Rina Sato - Kira Buckland

      Shou Yamamura (Fight or Die 3: Fatal Vengeance) Junko Takeuchi - Mona Marshall

      Emiri Yamanaka (Code Chronos: Eve of Destruction) Hitomi Nabatame - Michelle Ruff

      Ralph Rollins (Sentoki: The Strongest Warrior) Keiji Fujiwara - Liam O’Brien

      Miyu “MiU” Sasaki (To the Beat!) Nao Toyama - Cristina Valenzuela

      Yuu Okamoto (The Butterfly Halls) Minori Chihara - Faye Mata

      Noir (Codename:NOIR) Atsuko Tanaka - Mary Elizabeth McGlynn

      Kristoff Banks (Half*Dead) Toshiyuki Morikawa - Patrick Seitz

      Musashi (Legendary Blades) Hideo Ishikawa - David Vincent

      Bill McCormick, Wes Younger, Sally Hawkins and Tiago Mendes (Peacekeepers) Kazuya Nakai and Junichi Kanemaru, Noriko Hidaka and Kenji Nomura - Ben Diskin, Sam Riegel, Amanda Winn Lee and JB Blanc

      Reference from Taka...

      Reminder: 23 characters at launch, 2 Sub-bosses, 3 DLC characters, 10 assists and 6 stages.

        Loading editor
    • Alright alright. I get it.

      Now here's mine:

      Billmore Hawkins (Space Monsters) - David Vincent

      Josh Celton (Space Monsters) - Matthwe Mercer

      Sam Ramsen (Space Monsters) - Kari Wahlgren

      Rina Stock (Space Monsters) - Jennifer Hale

      Guy Rawkins (Axl Jet's Quest) - Scott Porter

      Axl Jet (Celebration Strip (Part 2)) - Yuri Lowenthal

      Gas Masck (Dream Warriors) - Jesse Merlin

      Landon Trakes (Dream Warriors) - Gideon Emery

      Joe Dell (Dream Warriors) - Nolan North

      Deniel Dannis (Bio Dangers) - Robin Atkin Downes

      Gyro McSandwich (Gyro Fighters) - Ted Sroka

      Carole Rogan (Dream Warriors) - Tara Strong

      Roy Shieldman (Dark Extermination) - Brian Bloom

      Chieftain Paladin (Dark Extermination) - Kyle Hebert

      Bin Arrowhead (Dark Extermination) - Andrew Bowen

      Collin Morgan (Monster Marauders) - Chris Cox

      Yukihito Satoyaba (older) (Monster Marauders) - Gaku Space

      Marion Aluca (Dream Warriors) - Melissa Fahn

      Voltrex X - Wally Wingert

      Barris Lost (Denizone) - Mick Wingert

      Kevin Abraman (Combat Zone) - Dameon Clarke

      Buckethead (Futuristic Heroes) - Troy Baker

      Warcanine (Futuristic Heroes) - Dave Wittenberg

      Stryker Hawk (Futuristic Heroes) - Liam O'Brien

      Ingenue (from Futuristic Heroes) - Grey DeLisle

      Butch Coby (Street Fist) - Michael T. Coleman

      Aip Orang (Street Fist) - Nolan North

      Roxanne Foxy (Street Fist) - Ashly Burch

      Guerrilla (Street Fist) - Travis Willingham

      DUn Frylark (Extraterrace) - Richard Epcar

      Tenjin Hokutaro (Con-Alien) - Christopher Bevins

      Kirov Bushnov (Con-Alien) - Patrick Seitz

      Achilles Charlee (Con-Alien) - Tony Oliver

      Metal Commando (Razing Force) - David Hayter

      Millard Ostin (Stalinoviet) - John Paul Karliak

      William Ostin (Axis of Evil) - Ben Pronsky

      Takeshi Homura (Axis of Evil) - Tom Kane

      Lite Hostage (Denizone) - Eric Ladin

      Netsu (Armed) - Bryce Papenbrook

      Skullus (Dream Warriors) - Nolan North

      Shoto Mutako (Rival Fighters) - Todd Haberkorn

      Dean Warson (Rival Fighters) - Chris Rickabaugh

      Kung Lee (Rival Fighters) - Johnny Yong Bosch

      Lang Xenma (Rival Fighters) - Laura Bailey

      Ronn Marshall (Rival Fighters) - Christopher Sabat

      Demo/Eric/Bomberguy (Blaster Warrior) - Robbie Daymond

      Don Pepe (Blaster Warrior) - Max Mittelman

      Envader - Paul Dobson

      Magician Type X (Bio Dangers) - Fred Tatasciore

      Dick Anders (Gontra Warriors) - Grant George

      Nash Ironsteeler (Gontra Warriors) - Keith Silverstein

      Enrique Ramirez (Gontra Warriors) - Roger Craig Smith

      Aiko Zatoichi (Gyro Fighters) - Cassandra Lee Morris

      Craig Lawn (Power Speed) - Josh Keaton

        Loading editor
    • Ah, that's a bit better. :)

      But that's 54 characters in total. Try dividing it between 28 characters at launch (2 Sub-bosses and three DLCs) and 10 assists at least.

        Loading editor
    • Playable characters

      1. Billmore Hawkins (Space Monsters) - David Vincent
      2. Josh Celton (Space Monsters) - Matthwe Mercer
      3. Sam Ramsen (Space Monsters) - Kari Wahlgren
      4. Rina Stock (Space Monsters) - Jennifer Hale
      5. Guy Rawkins (Axl Jet's Quest) - Scott Porter
      6. Axl Jet (Celebration Strip (Part 2)) - Yuri Lowenthal
      7. Gas Masck (Dream Warriors) - Jesse Merlin
      8. Landon Trakes (Dream Warriors) - Gideon Emery
      9. Joe Dell (Dream Warriors) - Nolan North
      10. Carole Rogan (Dream Warriors) - Tara Strong
      11. Roy Shieldman (Dark Extermination) - Brian Bloom
      12. Metal Commando (Razing Force) - David Hayter
      13. Travis Croot (Alien Battalion) - Taliesin Jaffe
      14. Deniel Dannis (Bio Dangers) - Robin Atkin Downes
      15. Voltrex X - Wally Wingert
      16. Dun Frylark (Extraterrace) - Richard Epcar
      17. Barris Lost (Denizone) - Mick Wingert
      18. Kevin Abraman (Combat Zone) - Dameon Clarke
      19. Buckethead (Futuristic Heroes) - Troy Baker
      20. Gyro McSandwich (Gyro Fighters) - Ted Sroka
      21. Demo/Eric/Bomberguy (Blaster Warrior) - Robbie Daymond
      22. Butch Coby (Street Fist) - Michael T. Coleman
      23. Collin Morgan (Monster Marauders) - Chris Cox
      24. Yukihito Satoyaba (older) (Monster Marauders) - Gaku Space
      25. Dick Anders (Gontra Warriors) - Grant George
      26. Nash Ironsteeler (Gontra Warriors) - Keith Silverstein
      27. Kirov Bushnov (Con-Alien) - Patrick Seitz
      28. Achilles Charlee (Con-Alien) - Tony Oliver

      Sub-bosses

      1. Magician Type X (Bio Dangers) - Fred Tatasciore
      2. Skullus (Dream Warriors) - Nolan North

      DLCs

      1. Aip Orang (Street Fist) - Nolan North
      2. Bin Arrowhead (Dark Extermination) - Andrew Bowen
      3. William Ostin (Axis of Evil) - Ben Pronsky

      Assist characters

      1. Marion Aluca (Dream Warriors) - Melissa Fahn
      2. Shoto Mutako (Rival Fighters) - Todd Haberkorn
      3. Dean Warson (Rival Fighters) - Chris Rickabaugh
      4. Envader - Paul Dobson
      5. Enrique Ramirez (Gontra Warriors) - Roger Craig Smith
      6. Craig Lawn (Power Speed) - Josh Keaton
      7. David Croot (Alien Battalion) - Jason Spisak
      8. Millard Ostin (Stalinoviet) - John Paul Karliak
      9. Takeshi Homura (Axis of Evil) - Tom Kane
      10. Don Pepe (Blaster Warrior) - Max Mittelman
        Loading editor
    • And don't forget the Japanese voice actors and stages.

        Loading editor
    • Ah, that's better. :)

        Loading editor
    • Sorry. I just only add stages here:

      1. Long Passage Headquarters
      2. Castle Stalinoviet
      3. RHS Headquarters
      4. Tycoon City
      5. Asiatown
      6. Route XXX
        Loading editor
    • Which franchises are these from? Also, olease add the Japanese voice actors.

        Loading editor
      1. Space Monsters
      2. Stalinoviet
      3. Con-Alien
      4. Street Fist/Con-Alien
      5. Street Fist
      6. Razing Force/Thunderfist
        Loading editor
    • One stage cannot be from the same game.

      Also, where are the Japanese voice actors?

        Loading editor
    • Oh I get it. I'll insert the respective franchise for the following stages.

      1. Long Passage Headquarters - Space Monsters
      2. Castle Stalinoviet - Stalinoviet
      3. RHS Headquarters - Con-Alien
      4. Tycoon City - Street Fighters
      5. Fear Laboratory - Bio Dangers
      6. Route XXX - Thunderfist

      Also, there are none of them just like all Marvel characters from MVC3 who don't have their Japanese roles for not meshing well during development.

        Loading editor
    • Yeah, but this is a different game, so Japanese voice actors are needed.

        Loading editor
    • I will not accept your roster unless you add the Japanese voice actors in. It's a requirement.

        Loading editor
    • Whoopsy. I thought I forgot.

      Playable characters

      1. Billmore Hawkins (Space Monsters) - Hiroaki Miura
      2. Josh Celton (Space Monsters) - Toshiyuki Morikawa
      3. Sam Ramsen (Space Monsters) - Miyuki Sawashiro
      4. Rina Stock (Space Monsters) - Fumie Mizusawa
      5. Guy Rawkins (Axl Jet's Quest) - Takahiro Yoshimizu
      6. Axl Jet (Celebration Strip (Part 2)) - Tetsuya Kakihara
      7. Gas Masck (Dream Warriors) - Masaya Takatsuka
      8. Landon Trakes (Dream Warriors) - Takashi Kondo
      9. Joe Dell (Dream Warriors) - Hiroki Tōchi
      10. Carole Rogan (Dream Warriors) - Mao Ichimichi
      11. Roy Shieldman (Dark Extermination) - Kazuhiro Nakaya
      12. Metal Commando (Razing Force) - Hidenori Takahashi
      13. Travis Croot (Alien Battalion) - Eiji Hanawa
      14. Deniel Dannis (Bio Dangers) - Takahiro Fujimoto
      15. Voltrex X - Wataru Takagi
      16. Dun Frylark (Extraterrace) - Tetsu Inada
      17. Barris Lost (Denizone) - Taisuke Nishimura
      18. Kevin Abraman (Combat Zone) - Jin Yamanoi
      19. Buckethead (Futuristic Heroes) - Hisayoshi Suganuma
      20. Gyro McSandwich (Gyro Fighters) - Mamoru Miyano
      21. Demo/Eric/Bomberguy (Blaster Warrior) - Genki Okawa
      22. Butch Coby (Street Fist) - Hiroyuki Yoshino
      23. Collin Morgan (Monster Marauders) - Eiji Takemoto
      24. Yukihito Satoyaba (older) (Monster Marauders) - Yuki Kaji
      25. Dick Anders (Gontra Warriors) - Takaya Kuroda
      26. Nash Ironsteeler (Gontra Warriors) - Rei Shinkawa
      27. Kirov Bushnov (Con-Alien) - Kenta Miyake
      28. Achilles Charlee (Con-Alien) - Hiroki Yasumoto

      Sub-bosses

      1. Magician Type X (Bio Dangers) - Norio Wakamoto
      2. Skullus (Dream Warriors) - Shigeru Chiba

      DLC

      1. Aip Orang (Street Fist) - Takehito Koyasu
      2. Bin Arrowhead (Dark Extermination) - Eiji Takemoto
      3. William Ostin (Axis of Evil) - Yasunori Masutani

      Assist characters

      1. Marion Aluca (Dream Warriors) - Yukana Nogami
      2. Shoto Mutako (Rival Fighters) - Shintaro Asanuma
      3. Dean Warson (Rival Fighters) - Tomoaki Maeno
      4. Envader - Atsushi Imaruoka
      5. Enrique Ramirez (Gontra Warriors) - Hiroki Tōchi
      6. Craig Lawn (Power Speed) - Shinji Kawada
      7. David Croot (Alien Battalion) - Daisuke Kishio
      8. Millard Ostin (Stalinoviet) - Kenyu Horiuchi
      9. Takeshi Homura (Axis of Evil) - Banjo Ginja
      10. Don Pepe (Blaster Warrior) - Kenjiro Tsuda
        Loading editor
    • That's better. :)

        Loading editor
    • Hello, Rabbitgentleman? I need to know whick franches are Voltrex X and Envader from

        Loading editor
    • Voltrex X is from Dream Warriors, a sub-series of Space Monsters franchise, and Envader from one of Space Monsters spin-offs.

        Loading editor
    • Which one exactly?

        Loading editor
    • Con-Alien.

        Loading editor
    • Ahh.

      Please be clear next time. Thankx

        Loading editor
    • A FANDOM user
        Loading editor
Give Kudos to this message
You've given this message Kudos!
See who gave Kudos to this message
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.